English (Energy Transformation; Effects of Heat (Energy Transfer); Geological Research and Exploration)
single-stage flash cycle; single flash cycle
CONT: ... single flash cycle ... Current technology for converting thermal energies to electrical energies for hot-water systems consists of a single stage flash to a steam-water mixture, separation of the steam and water, and use of the steam in a condensing turbine.
French (Transformation de l'énergie; Effets de la chaleur (Transfert de l'énergie); Recherches et prospections géologiques)
cycle à simple détente [masculine noun]; cycle à vaporisation simple [masculine noun]