English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Corporate Economics)
net asset value [correct]; NAV [correct]
DEF: The total value of all the assets, less all short-term and long-term liabilities. The net figure is then divided by the number of shares issued to give the result which will show the net worth of the entity. [Klein, Gerald. Dictionary of Banking. Pitman Publishing, 1995].
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Économie de l'entreprise)
valeur de l'actif net [correct, feminine noun]; valeur d'actif net [correct, feminine noun]; valeur patrimoniale nette [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Dans l'évaluation d'une entreprise, somme des valeurs de marché des éléments corporels et incorporels de l'actif, diminuée des éléments du passif.
Spanish (Gestión presupuestaria y financiera; Economía empresarial)
valor de activo neto [masculine noun]