English (Meteorology)
hemisphere broadcast [correct]
DEF: Broadcast, intended for reception within the zone of responsibility of a hemisphere exchange centre, of selected meteorological information available on a hemispheric scale.
French (Météorologie)
diffusion relative à un hémisphère [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Diffusion destinée à être reçue dans la zone de responsabilité d'un centre d'échange d'un hémisphère, et comprenant un choix de renseignements météorologiques disponibles à l'échelle d'un hémisphère.