English (Internet and Telematics; Telecommunications; Special-Language Phraseology)
Talk To You Later [correct]; TTYL [correct]; See You Later [correct]; CUL [correct]; CUL; c-ya [correct]
OBS: E-mail acronyms (PC Novice, September 1995, p. 44).
French (Internet et télématique; Télécommunications; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
à plus tard [correct]