English (Telecommunications Transmission)
dynamic impedance [correct]; rejector impedance [correct]
DEF: The impedance of a circuit having an inductance and a capacitance in parallel at the frequency at which this impedance has a maximum value.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications))
impédance à l'antirésonance [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones))
impedancia de antirresonancia [correct, feminine noun]