English (Farm Equipment; Drainage and Irrigation (Agric.); Silviculture)
disk trenching [correct]; disc trenching [correct]
French (Matériel agricole; Drainage et irrigation (Agriculture); Sylviculture)
utilisation d'une trancheuse à disques [proposal, feminine noun]