English (Software)
instruction decoder [correct]; instruction decoding matrix
DEF: That portion of the CPU that interprets the program instructions in binary into the needed control signals for the ALU, registers, and control bus.
French (Logiciels)
décodeur d'instruction [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Élément de l'unité de contrôle chargé de décoder le code instruction et les conditions d'adressage.
Spanish (Soporte lógico (Software))
descodificador de instrucciones [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Circuito o dispositivo que traduce o convierte los códigos de instrucción en señales de entrada a la unidad de control de la computadora (ordenador) para la ejecución de la instrucción.