English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
jackswitch [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Malvaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
corète laineuse [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Malvaceae.