English (Small Arms; Shooting (Sports))
pistol grip [correct]; grip [correct, noun]; grip handle
DEF: On handguns, the handle.
French (Armes légères; Tir (Sports))
poignée [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; crosse [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Sur les armes de poing, partie postérieure de l'arme permettant la prise en main.
OBS: poignée : terme et définition uniformisés par le Groupe de travail de terminologie des armes légères.
Spanish (Armas ligeras; Tiro (Deportes))
empuñadura de pistola [correct, feminine noun]; empuñadura [correct, feminine noun]