English (Maritime Law)
private carrier [correct]
DEF: A carrier involved in carrying a specific kind of merchandise as opposed to a common carrier who undertakes to accept any type.
French (Droit maritime)
transporteur particulier [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Derecho marítimo)
transportista privado [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Transportista [...] especializado en el transporte de mercancías homogéneas, no estando sujeto a las obligaciones del porteador común.