English (Types of Ships and Boats)
three-masted sailing ship [correct]; three-masted ship [correct]; three-master [correct]
CONT: The three-masted sailing ship Dunsyre, 277 feet long, 2,140 gross tons, was built in Glasgow in 1891 ... She was the first sailing ship to go through the Panama Canal ...
French (Types de bateaux)
trois-mâts [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Navire à voiles à trois mâts [...]
OBS: [Les trois mâts sont] de l'avant vers l'arrière : misaine, grand mât et artimon; on ne compte jamais le beaupré.
PHR: trois-mâts barque, trois-mâts carré, trois-mâts goélette, trois-mâts latin
Spanish (Tipos de barcos)
velero de tres palos [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Los Borbones impulsaron la modernización de la marina de guerra. A partir del siglo XVIII se empezaron a construir navíos de línea y fragatas, veleros de tres palos con mucha mayor potencia de fuego que los galeones, hasta 70 cañones repartidos en tres cubiertas.