English (Crude Oil and Petroleum Products)
conventional heavy oil [correct]
OBS: Conventional crude oil - As used in this report, crude oil (light and heavy) from conventional producing areas, excluding oilsands, pentanes plus and experimental heavy oil.
French (Pétroles bruts et dérivés)
pétrole lourd classique [correct, masculine noun]; pétrole lourd conventionnel [masculine noun]