English (Skiing and Snowboarding)
straight part of the in-run [correct]; straight part of the inrun [correct]
OBS: Ski jumping terms.
French (Ski et surf des neiges)
partie droite de la piste d'élan [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Termes de saut à ski.