English (Rubber; Plastics Manufacturing)
triethylene glycol dicaprylate; triethylene glycol dioctoate
DEF: A low temperature plasticiser for synthetic rubber and resins.
French (Caoutchouc; Plasturgie)
dicaprylate de triéthylèneglycol [masculine noun]
Spanish (Caucho; Fabricación de plásticos)
dicaprilato de trietilenglicol [masculine noun]