English (Plant Diseases; Microbiology and Parasitology)
purple top wilt [correct]; purple top roll [correct]; purple top
DEF: A virusdisease of potato and a number of vegetable crops.
French (Maladies des plantes; Microbiologie et parasitologie)
enroulement violacé [correct]
DEF: Maladie de la pomme de terre.