English (Wheels and Tires (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
bead filler [correct]; filler [correct]; apex
DEF: A rubber piece positioned above the bead to reinforce the sidewall and act as a rim extender.
French (Roues et pneus (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
bourrage sur tringle [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: bourrage sur tringle : terme normalisé par l'AFNOR.