English (Telecommunications Transmission; Optical Telecommunications)
optical baseband transmission [correct]
DEF: A transmission in which the signal is carried on a light beam modulated at the baseband frequencies of the information.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications); Télécommunications optiques)
transmission optique en bande de base [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones); Telecomunicaciones ópticas)
transmisión óptica en banda base [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Transmisión en la que la señal es transportada en un haz de luz modulado en frecuencias de información de banda base.