English (Domestic Trade; National Accounting)
nontraded goods [correct]; non-traded goods; non-traded commodities
DEF: Tradable goods that for economic or policy reasons are neither imported nor exported, or inherently non-tradable goods.
CONT: These results derive from models in which expansionary fiscal and credit policies lead to higher demand for traded goods (which causes a deterioration of the trade balance) and nontraded goods (which causes an increase in the relative price of these goods and, thus, a real appreciation of the currency).
French (Commerce intérieur; Comptabilité nationale)
biens non échangés [proposal, masculine noun]; biens non exportés [masculine noun]; produits non échangés [masculine noun]; produits non commercialisés [masculine noun]
DEF: Biens ne faisant pas l'objet d'échanges internationaux. Ils sont destinés à la consommation intérieure.
Spanish (Comercio interno; Contabilidad nacional)
bienes no comerciados [correct, masculine noun]; bienes no comercializados [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Bienes no exportados o importados.