English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
actual bailment [correct]
DEF: One which exists where there (is) either: (a) an "actual delivery", consisting in giving to the bailee or his agent the real possession of the chattel, or (b) a "constructive delivery", consisting of any of those acts which, although not truly comprising real possession of the goods transferred, have been held by legal construction equivalent to acts of real delivery. (Black's, 5th ed., 1979, p. 129).
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
baillement de fait [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: baillement de fait : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).