English (Regulations (Telephony and Microwave); Telephone Services; Data Transmission)
Bogey call [correct]
French (Réglementation (Téléphonie et micro-ondes); Services téléphoniques; Transmission de données)
appel Bogey [correct, masculine noun]; signal Bogey [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Bogey est un code de communication international.