English (Sports Facilities and Venues; Equipment and Facilities (Recreation); Sports (General))
playing field [correct]; field of play [correct]; field [correct]
DEF: An area marked off as comprising that within which the play of a particular game may, according to the rules, take place.
French (Installations et sites (Sports); Installations et équipement (Loisirs); Sports (Généralités))
terrain de jeu [correct, masculine noun]; champ de jeu [correct, masculine noun]; surface de jeu [correct, feminine noun]; aire de jeu [correct, feminine noun]; aire de jeux [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les terrains de sport de plein air. [...] «L'Homme de l'art», à qui est confiée la construction d'un tel terrain, doit donc connaître la technique de la constitution des sols, comme il doit connaître les dimensions des aires de jeux, afin de mettre à la disposition des usagers des terrains conformes aux règlements des Fédérations sportives.
Spanish (Instalaciones y sedes deportivas; Instalaciones y equipo (Recreación); Deportes (Generalidades))
terreno de juego [correct, masculine noun]; campo de juego [correct, masculine noun]; cancha [correct, feminine noun]; terreno [correct, masculine noun]; campo [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Espacio generalmente acotado y debidamente acondicionado para la práctica de ciertos deportes.