English (Communication and Information Management; Organization Planning)
communications strategy [correct]; communication strategy [correct]; comms strategy [correct]
OBS: communications strategy: term used at the Treasury Board Secretariat.
OBS: communications strategy; comms strategy: terms used in the context of the Defence Renewal Project.
French (Gestion des communications et de l'information; Planification d'organisation)
stratégie de communication [correct, feminine noun]; stratégie de communications [correct, feminine noun]; stratégie en communications [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La stratégie de communication est l'art de diriger et de coordonner les actions nécessaires pour atteindre [les] objectifs de communication.
OBS: stratégie de communications : terme en usage au Secrétariat du Conseil du Trésor.
OBS: stratégie en communications : terme utilisé dans le contexte du Projet de renouvellement de la défense.