English (Botany; Culture of Fruit Trees)
grapefruit tree [correct]; grapefruit [correct]
DEF: A small round-headed tree (Citrus paradisi) that produces grapefruit, is probably derived from the shaddock from which it differs chiefly in fruit characters, glabrous leaves and twigs, clustered growth of flowers and fruits, and solidity of the plant axis, and is widely cultivated in subtropical areas.
French (Botanique; Arboriculture fruitière)
pomelo [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les principales espèces d'agrumes sont : [...] le pomelo, ou grape-fruit (Citrus paradisi) dont le fruit, comestible, est injustement appelé pamplemousse; [...] le pamplemoussier (Citrus grandis), dont le fruit, immangeable cru, est utilisé en industrie alimentaire.
Spanish (Botánica; Fruticultura)
pomelo [masculine noun]