English (Transportation; Driving (Road Vehicles); Cycling)
right turn [correct]; right-hand turn [correct]
CONT: Unless signs or pavement markings tell you not to, always begin and end a right turn close to the right side of the road. To make a right turn, signal well before the turn and move into the right-hand lane when the way is clear. ... When it is safe, complete your turn into the right-hand lane of the road you are entering.
French (Transports; Conduite automobile; Cyclisme)
virage à droite [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Sauf indication contraire sur la chaussée ou sur un panneau, amorcez et terminez un virage à droite près du côté droit de la route. Signalez votre intention de tourner à droite bien avant d'amorcer le virage et déplacez-vous dans la voie de droite lorsqu'elle est libre. [...] Lorsque c'est prudent de le faire, tournez à droite et engagez-vous dans la voie de droite de la route où vous vous dirigez.