English (Plant Biology; Seed Plants (Spermatophyta); Animal Feed (Agric.))
whole rapeseed [correct]; WR [correct]; full-fat rapeseed [correct]
CONT: Because the main livestock rapeseed product is the oil by-product (rapeseed meal or rapeseed cake), whole rapeseeds are often called "full-fat rapeseeds" ... to distinguish them from the oil meal.
French (Biologie végétale; Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta); Alimentation des animaux (Agric.))
graine de colza entière [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: graine de colza entière : désignation habituellement utilisée au pluriel.