English (Remuneration (Personnel Management); Taxation)
non-taxable income source [correct]; nontaxable income source [correct]
CONT: Applicant's eligibility continues to be determined according to an income test; however, the test is now based on the federal definition of net family income including non-taxable income sources such as workers' compensation, social assistance and tax-exempt foreign pension income.
French (Rémunération (Gestion du personnel); Fiscalité)
source de revenu non imposable [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'admissibilité continue d'être fonction d'une évaluation des revenus, mais cette évaluation repose maintenant sur la définition que donne le gouvernement fédéral du revenu familial net, ce qui comprend certaines sources de revenu non imposable comme les indemnités de la Commission des accidents du travail, l'aide sociale et les revenus de pension non imposés de source étrangère.