English (Electrical Measuring: Practice; Electric Rotary Machines)
discharge energy test [correct, standardized]
OBS: discharge energy test: term standardized by the International Electrotechnical Commission (IEC).
French (Exécution des mesures électriques; Machines tournantes électriques)
essai d'énergie de décharge [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: essai d'énergie de décharge : terme normalisé par la Commission électrotechnique internationale (CEI).
Spanish (Electrometría; Máquinas rotativas eléctricas)
ensayo de energía de descarga [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Ensayo para determinar la cantidad de energía disipada en una o varias descargas en el interior del aislamiento para un valor determinado de la tensión.