English (Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
election officers [correct, plural]; election officials [correct, plural]; election workers [plural]
CONT: The election officers include two key members: the Chief Electoral Officer (CEO) and his or her assistant, the returning officer.
OBS: election officers; election officials; election workers: terms used in the plural in this context.
French (Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
personnel électoral [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le personnel électoral comprend deux membres clés, soit le directeur général des élections (DGE) et son adjoint, le directeur du scrutin (DS).
Spanish (Sistemas electorales y partidos políticos)
personal electoral [correct, masculine noun]