English (Ecosystems; Silviculture)
canopy density [correct]
DEF: The amount of foliar cover, combining the extent of canopy closure and crown density.
French (Écosystèmes; Sylviculture)
densité du couvert [correct, feminine noun]; densité du couvert forestier [feminine noun]
DEF: Mesure de la couverture du feuillage, tant en raison de la fermeture du couvert que de la densité des cimes.
Spanish (Ecosistemas; Silvicultura)
densidad de vuelo [correct, feminine noun]; densidad de la cubierta de copas [feminine noun]
DEF: Capacidad del vuelo en una masa forestal.