English (Textile Industries; Upholstery)
embedded spring [correct]
CONT: Finished upholstery: - mainly composed of fibrous materials; - with stitched or bonded fibre webs; - mainly composed of resilient materials, e.g. of foam rubber; - with embedded springs, e.g. bonded.
French (Industries du textile; Rembourrage (Industrie du meuble))
ressort encastré [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Capitonnages finis : - composés principalement de matières fibreuses; - avec tissus fibreux cousus ou attachés; - composés principalement de matériaux élastiques, p.ex. de caoutchouc mousse; - avec ressorts encastrés, p.ex. ligaturés.