English (Layout of the Workplace)
office layout [correct]
CONT: Gone are the days of cubicle-only workplaces. Now, there are many types of office layouts to support different work styles and company needs.
French (Implantation des locaux de travail)
aménagement de bureau [correct, masculine noun]