English (River and Sea Navigation; Ship and Boat Parts)
instrument board [correct]
OBS: Terminology officially approved by the Naval Terminology Standardization Committee.
French (Navigation fluviale et maritime; Parties des bateaux)
panneau d'instrument [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terminologie adoptée par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.