English (Sports Equipment and Accessories; Gymnastics and Trampoline)
high bar [correct]; horizontal bar [correct]
OBS: Men's apparatus.
French (Équipement et accessoires de sport; Gymnastique et trampoline)
barre fixe [correct, feminine noun]; barre haute [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Engin pour hommes.
Spanish (Equipo y accesorios deportivos; Gimnasia y acrobacias sobre cama elástica)
barra fija [correct, feminine noun]; barra alta [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Aparato para señores.