English (Statistical Surveys)
period under review [correct]
French (Sondages et enquêtes (Statistique))
période considérée [correct, feminine noun]; période observée [correct, feminine noun]; période à l'étude [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Encuestas estadísticas)
periodo en estudio [masculine noun]