English (Environmental Law; Anti-pollution Measures; Climate Change)
emission overage
OBS: Related to the United Nations Framework Convention on Climate Change.
French (Droit environnemental; Mesures antipollution; Changements climatiques)
dépassement du plafond d'émission [masculine noun]
OBS: Dans le cadre de la Convention-cadre des Nations Unies sur les changements climatiques.
Spanish (Derecho ambiental; Medidas contra la contaminación; Cambio climático)
exceso de emisión [masculine noun]