English (Plastics Manufacturing)
multigated [correct, standardized]; multiple gating [proposal]
DEF: Entry provided to the mould cavity by more than one gate.
OBS: multigated: term and definition standardized by ISO [International Organization for Standardization].
French (Plasturgie)
entrées multiples [correct, feminine noun, plural, standardized]
DEF: Accès à la cavité d'un moule, au moyen de plusieurs entrées.
OBS: entrées multiples : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO [Organisation internationale de normalisation].
Spanish (Fabricación de plásticos)
entradas múltiples [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Acceso a la cavidad del molde por más de una entrada.