English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
mango ginger [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Zingiberaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
curcuma gingembre [correct, masculine noun]; gingembre mangue [correct, masculine noun]; mangue gingembre [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Zingiberaceae.