English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
Geological Long-Range Inclined Asdic [correct]; GLORIA [correct]
OBS: Reproduced from "Titles, Names and Acronyms related to the activities of the International Oceanographic Commission of Unesco", with the authorization of Unesco.
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
echo-sondeur géologique incliné à grande portée [correct, masculine noun]; GLORIA [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Reproduit de «Titles, Names and Acronyms related to the activities of the International Oceanographic Commission of Unesco», avec l'autorisation de l'Unesco.
Spanish (Guía radárica, radioguía y radiogoniometría)
eco-sondeo geológico inclinado de largo alcance [correct, masculine noun]; GLORIA [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Reproducido del "Titles, Names and Acronyms related to the activities of the International Oceanographic Commission of Unesco", con la autorización de Unesco.