English (Paleontology; Botany)
antheridium [correct]; antherid [correct]; male gametangium [correct]
DEF: An organ or receptacle in which male sexual cells are produced in many cryptogams.
French (Paléontologie; Botanique)
anthéridie [correct]
DEF: (...) d'une manière générale: appareils contenant les éléments mâles.