English (Cattle Raising; Animal Breeding)
dairy-breed bull [correct]; dairy bull [correct]
DEF: A bull of one of the dairy breeds used for breeding.
CONT: Dairy bulls are often large, powerful, and aggressive and are more challenging to keep. As a result, most breeding in modern dairy operations occurs through artificial insemination, with bulls living at just a few specialized facilities.
French (Élevage des bovins; Amélioration génétique des animaux)
taureau de race laitière [correct, masculine noun]; taureau laitier [correct, masculine noun]