English (Diplomacy)
honorary consular officer [correct]
CONT: Consular officers are of two categories, namely career consular officers and honorary consular officers.
French (Diplomatie)
fonctionnaire consulaire honoraire [correct, masculine and feminine noun]
CONT: Il existe deux catégories de fonctionnaires consulaires : les fonctionnaires consulaires de carrière et les fonctionnaires consulaires honoraires.