English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry; Vacuum Tubes (Electronics))
anti-transmit-receive tube [correct]; ATR tube [correct]
DEF: A gas-filled radio-frequency switching tube used to isolate the transmitter during the interval for pulse reception.
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie; Tubes et lampes (Électronique))
tube atr [correct, masculine noun]; ATR [correct]; anti-T.R. [correct]
DEF: Tube à décharge de gaz utilisé dans le duplexeur.