English (Business and Administrative Documents; Maritime Law; Transport of Goods; Trade)
short form bill of lading [correct]
DEF: [A bill of lading] without the terms and conditions of carriage (the rights, responsibilities and liabilities of the carrier and the shipper) printed on its back.
French (Écrits commerciaux et administratifs; Droit maritime; Transport de marchandises; Commerce)
connaissement abrégé [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Documentos comerciales y administrativos; Derecho marítimo; Transporte de mercancías; Comercio)
forma corta [correct, feminine noun]; forma abreviada [correct, feminine noun]