English (Scientific Measurements and Analyses; Thermal Insulation)
average radiance [correct]
CONT: This instrument measures the average radiance over a specific spectral region.
French (Mesures et analyse (Sciences); Isolation thermique)
luminance énergétique moyenne [feminine noun]