English (National and International Economics; Production (Economics))
potential GNP [correct]; potential gross national product [correct]
CONT: ... our potential GNP grows like compound interest. If we realize that potential, the generous profits and labor incomes that it will make available for reinvestment will reinforce its own rate of growth.
French (Économie nationale et internationale; Production (Économie))
PNB potentiel [correct, masculine noun]; produit national brut potentiel [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Economía nacional e internacional; Producción (Economía))
producto nacional bruto potencial [correct, masculine noun]; PNB potencial [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Con este concepto, se hace referencia al posible techo de crecimiento anual del PNB en caso de emplearse al 100 por 100 los recursos disponibles, poniéndose de relieve con ello la diferencia respecto del producto según la tendencia que en principio marca la coyuntura.