English (Food Industries; Fatty Substances (Food))
butterine [correct]
DEF: An imitation butter manufactured from oleomargarine (one of the constituents of animal fat) churned up with milk.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation; Corps gras (Ind. de l'aliment.))
butterine [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Mélange de beurre et d'huile végétale [...]
Spanish (Industria alimentaria; Substancias grasas (Industria alimentaria))
mantequilla artificial [correct, feminine noun]