English (Bones and Joints)
squamo-parietal suture [correct]; squamous suture [correct]; sutura squamosa [Latin]
DEF: The articulation of the parietal with the squamous portion of the temporal bone.
French (Os et articulations)
suture temporo-pariétale [feminine noun]
DEF: Suture du bord inférieur du pariétal et des bords de l'écaille du temporal.