English (Modern Construction Methods; Industrial Techniques and Processes)
shop fabrication [correct]
CONT: The big advantage to shop fabrication is the controlled environment in which it's done. This includes the quality control aspect; better equipment (generally speaking); a routine methodology of how a piece of work progresses through the shop; and better control, through a developed routine, of required documentation.
OBS: As opposed to field fabrication, which takes place on the job site.
French (Procédés de construction modernes; Techniques industrielles)
fabrication en atelier [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [L'entreprise offre] un service complet de fabrication en atelier.
OBS: Contrairement à la fabrication sur site, la fabrication en atelier n'est pas effectuée sur le chantier.
Spanish (Métodos de construcción modernos; Procesos y técnicas industriales)
fabricación en taller [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Hay utillajes normalizados o que utilizan elementos normalizados (tornillos, tuercas, etc.), pero sobre todo hay muchos utillajes comerciales cuya fabricación en taller sería más cara.