English (Security; Arms Control)
comprehensive programme of disarmament [correct]; CPD [correct]; comprehensive program of disarmament [correct]
French (Sécurité; Contrôle des armements)
programme global de désarmement [correct, masculine noun]; programme détaillé de désarmement [masculine noun]