English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry; Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
back azimuth CRC code [correct]
DEF: The coefficients of the cyclic redundancy check code for the back azimuth procedure data base.
OBS: CRC: cyclic redundancy check.
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie; Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
code CRC d'azimut arrière [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Coefficients du code de contrôle de redondance cyclique de la base de données des procédures d'azimut arrière.
OBS: CRC : contrôle de redondance cyclique.
Spanish (Guía radárica, radioguía y radiogoniometría; Pilotaje y navegación aérea)
código CRC de azimut posterior [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Coeficientes del código de verificación cíclica de redundancia para la base de datos de procedimiento de azimut posterior.
OBS: CRC : verificación por redundancia cíclica.