English (Union Activities; Labour Law)
restrain [correct]
CONT: ... restrain ... an arbitrator or arbitration board ....
French (Action syndicale; Droit du travail)
limiter l'action [correct]
CONT: [...] limiter [...] l'action d'un arbitre ou d'un conseil d'arbitrage [...].